Haryana General Knowledge - 05 Haryana GK & Current Question Answers PDF 2019

Haryana General Knowledge - 05 Haryana GK & Current Question Answers PDF 2019 haryana gk in hindi Download हरियाणा सामान्य ज्ञान PDF Download in hindi

6. Who among the following are eligible for the land plots in Haryana under Mahatma Gandhi Gramin Basti Yojna? [A]SCs [B]BCs [C]BPL families [D]All of above 7. How much amount is given by the Government of Haryana for marriage of eligible girls of BPL and SC families under the “Indira Gandhi Priyadarshini Vivah Shagun Yojana”? [A]Rs. 15000 [B]Rs. 21000 [C]Rs. 31000 [D]Rs. 51000 8. Which among the following two cities of 

Haryana were established by Firoz Shah Tughlaq? [A]Hissar and Ballabhgarh [B]Hissar and Faridabad [C]Hissar and Fatehabad [D]Kaithal and Hissar 9. Mithatal which is also known as “Eastern Domain” of the Indus, or Harappan, Civilization, is located in which among the following districts of Haryana? [A]Kaithal [B]Bhiwani [C]Haryana [D]Panipat 10. A nuclear power plant at Gorakhpur village is coming up in Haryana in which among the following districts? [A]Sirsa [B]Fatehabad [C]Faridabad [D]Ambala 

Question-1. When is the first college open in Haryana?
North-1926 E.
Question-2. Where is the first college of Haryana Open?
North-Rohtak |
Question-3. What was Haryana's first newspaper?
North-Haryana |
Question-4. Where was the Haryana newspaper published?
North-Jhajjar |
Question-5. Who was the operator of the ' Haryana ' newspaper?
North-Pandit Deenadayalu Sharma |
Question-6. Pandit Deenadayalu Sharma What did the second newspaper remove?
North-Riphae Common |
Question-7. Well when did the Andesh newspaper start?
North-1889 in E. |
Question-8. When did the Jat Gazette newspaper start?
In response-1916 |
Question-9. Where did Jat Gazette come from?
North-Rohtak |
Question-10. Who was the editor of Jat Gazette?
North-ch Chhotu |
Question-11. When did Haryana Tilak newspaper start?
North-1923 in E. |
Question-12. Who was the editor of Haryana Tilak?
North-Pandit Sriram Sharma |
Question-13. Where were the residents of Pandit Madhav Prasad Mishra?
North-Kungad (Bhiwani) |
Question-14. Where were the resident of Babu Balmukund secret?
North-Gudiyani (Rewari)
Question-15. Where were Babu Murlidhar?
North-Ambala |

Question-16. Which new board (multiplexing) have been created in Haryana?

North-Karnal and Faridabad

Question-17. How many mandals have now grown in Haryana?

North-Six

Question-18. Know the names of all clubs?

North-Ambala, Karnal, Rohtak, Hisar, Gurugram, Faridabad |
PDF file has uploaded at below. You have to just click on download link and save as. After download the PDF file, open it. Check questions and try to solve the question paper. Haryana Clerk Previous Year question paper Free PDF Download. HSSC Clerk Sample Papers Answer key for these papers also available. Download Previous Year Papers PDF and practice for HSSC Clerk Exam. HSSC clerk exam date will be confirm soon
Haryana GK & Current Question Answers PDF HSSC Clerk Previous Year Papers:
Set A Download Here
Set B Download Here
Set C Download Here
Set D Download Here
Answer key Download Here

haryana general knowledge pdf Practice Set uploaded above. Candidates can make practice with the help of above question paper.

Haryana General Knowledge - 03 Haryana GK English and Hindi pdf 2019

Haryana General Knowledge - 03 Haryana GK English and Hindi pdf 2019 Haryana current affairs Haryana news Haryana headlines

Haryana GK English and Hindi pdf हरियाणा की भौगोलिक स्थिति

हरियाणा भारत के उत्तर-पश्चिम में 27.39' से 30.55' उ. अक्षांश और 74.28' से 77.36' पू. रेखांश के मध्य स्थित है|
यमुना नदी वर्तमान हरियाणा की पूर्वी सीमा निर्धारित करके उत्तर प्रदेश से अलग करती है| पश्चिम में पंजाब और राजस्थान के भाग लगते हैं तो उत्तर के पंजाब का कुछ भाग तथा हिमाचल प्रदेश और शिवालिक की पहाड़ियां हैं| दक्षिण में राजस्थान प्रदेश और अरावली की पहाड़ियां हैं|

क्षेत्रफल-

44212 वर्ग किलोमीटर
नदियाँ-
पूर्व में यमुना, उत्तरी हरियाणा में सरस्वती (जो लुप्त हो गई थी और खुदाई जारी है), दृषद्वती, आपगा, तांगड़ी, मारकंडा, घग्गर, अशुमती और दक्षिण में साहबी, कसावती (कृष्णावती) दोहान, इन्द्रौरी|
वर्षा-
अधिकतम 216 सेंटीमीटर (शिवालिक की तलहटी में)
न्यूनतम-25-38 सेंटीमीटर (दक्षिणी हरियाणा में)

हरियाणा में मुख्यतः दो फसलें होती हैं|
1.रबी (असाढ़ी)-यह फसल सर्दी में होती है| अक्टूबर-नवम्बर में बोई जाती है और मार्च-अप्रैल में कटाई की जाती है| रबी फसल में गेंहू, जौ, चना, सरसों उगाये जाते हैं|
2. खरीफ (सावणी)-यह फसल वर्षा शुरू होने पर आमतौर पर मानसून सक्रिय होने पर जून-जुलाई में बोई जाती है और सर्दी की शुरुआत होने पर सितम्बर-अक्टूबर में काट ली जाती है| इसमें ज्वार, बाजरा, ग्वार, मूंग, मक्का, कपास आदि उगाये जाते हैं|
पानी की अच्छी उपलब्धता वाले क्षेत्रों में धान और गन्ना (ईख) भी उगाया जाता है|

पक्षी-
यूँ तो हरियाणा में स्थित पक्षी विहारों में कई तरह के प्रवासी पक्षी आते हैं लेकिन यहाँ मिलने वाले प्रमुख पक्षियों में कुञ्ज, कबूतर, कौआ, बतख, तोता, बुलबुल, गुरसल, घुग्गी, जंगली मैना, मोर, मुर्गी, बाज, गीद्ध, बगुला, तीतर, काला तीतर, सोन-चिडी, नीलकंठ, गौरया, डोमनी, काली चिड़िया, चमगादड़, उल्लू, आदि शामिल हैं| काला तीतर हरियाणा का राज्य पक्षी है|

वनस्पति-
हरियाणा के शिवालिक क्षेत्र में चीड, केले, सिरस, कचनार, खैर, बियुल, जिंगन, अमलतास और बयल जैसे पेड़ पाए जाते हैं|
कालका-मोरनी क्षेत्र में जामुन, महुआ, बहेड़ा, तुन, अर्जुन आदि पेड़ पाए जाते हैं|
हरियाणा के मैदानी इलाकों में शीशम, नीम, सिरस, पीपल, बड, लेसवा (लासूडा), आम, जामुन, इमली, सौंहजना ,सेमल आदि पेड़ पाए जाते हैं|
दक्षिण पश्चिम के शुष्क और रेतीले इलाके में जांटी (खेजड़ी), कीकर, बेरी, फिरास, बबूल, जाल, नीम, पीपल, बड जैसे पेड़ और कैर, थूहर जैसी झाड़ियों के अलावा खींप, आक, सरकंडा आदि पौधे भी पाए जाते हैं|

पशु-
हरियाणा में हिरन, स्याहगोश, खरगोश, गीदड़, लोमड़ी, नीलगाय (रोझ), लंगूर, बन्दर आदि जंगली और गाय, भैंस, (मुर्राह भैंस हरियाणा की प्रमुख नस्ल है), बैल, ऊंट, घोडा, गधा, खच्चर, सूअर, भेड़, बकरी, कुत्ते, बिल्ली आदि पालतू जानवर पाए जाते हैं|

जीव-जंतु-
हरियाणा में मेंढक, भुज, कछुए, सांप (काला, गुराहडिया, बिसून्डिया, धामन, दोमुंही, सटक, पदम, चमेलिया, दबोइया, बिलान्दिया), गोहे, गुहेरी, छिपकली, गिरगिट, सांडा, बिच्छू, कनखिजूरा, गिलहरी, नेवला आदि सृसर्प व् अन्य जीव-जंतु मिलते हैं|

प्रश्न 01- हरियाणा के राज्य पक्षी का नाम बताएं।
उत्तर- काला तीतर।

प्रश्न 02 - वह कौन—सा प्रदेश है जिसके सभी पर्यटन स्थलों के नाम पक्षियों के नाम पर रखे गये हैं?
उत्तर- हरियाणा।

प्रश्न 03- हरियाणा में काला हिरण प्रजनन केन्द्र कहां है?
उत्तर- पीपली (कुरुक्षेत्र) में।

प्रश्न 04 - राष्ट्रीय उघान बोर्ड कहां स्थित है?
उत्तर- गुड़गांव (हरियाणा) में।

प्रश्न 05-सुल्तानपुर पक्षी विहार किस राज्य में स्थित है?
उत्तर-हरियाणा| 

खनिज के मामले में हरियाणा संपन्न नहीं है| दक्षिणी हरियाणा के महेंद्रगढ़ तथा रेवाड़ी जिलों में अवश्य कुछ खनिज जैसे- चूना पत्थर, बजरी, संगमरमर, स्लेट, स्फटिक, शीशा, ताम्बा, अभ्रक मिलते हैं| इसी प्रकार दादरी के गाँव कल्याणा में संगे लरजा (हिलना पत्थर) मिलता है और गुडगाँव में चीनी मिटटी मिलती है|

Haryana General Knowledge - 04 Haryana GK haryana gk in hindi Pdf 2019

Haryana General Knowledge - 04 Haryana GK haryana gk in hindi Pdf 2019 Objective Questions Answers General Knowledge Haryana Quiz
Quiz competitive examination From inception till the book comes out from print, the whole team comprising of authors, editors, proofreaders and various other involved in shaping the book put Haryana Samanya Gyan books in Hindi which gives detailed information about each and every aspect of this state. With the help of this book, you will be able to have a deep understanding of the historical importance of the place, its geographical conditions, its political issues and many more.

Haryana GK haryana gk in hindi हरियाणा में 44 से ज़्यादा पर्यटन स्थल हैं। प्रमुख पर्यटन केंद्रों में-

  1.     ब्लू जे (समालखा)
  2.     स्काईलार्क (पानीपत)
  3.     चक्रवर्ती झील और ओएसिस (उचाना)
  4.     पराकीट (पीपली)
  5.     किंगफिशर (अंबाला)
  6.     मैगपाई (फ़रीदाबाद)
  7.     दबचिक (होडल)
  8.     जंगल बबलर (धारूहेड़ा)
  9.     रेड बिशप (पंचकुला ब्लू बर्ड) (हिसार)
  10.     शमा (गुड़गांव)
  11.     गौरैया (बहादुरगढ़)
  12.     पिंजौर गार्डन (पिंजौर)
  13.     दिल्ली के पास सूरजकुंड और बड़खल झील
  14.     सुल्तानपुर पक्षी विहार (सुल्तानुपर, गुड़गांव)
  15.     दमदमा (गुड़गांव)
  16.     चीड़ वन के लिए प्रसिद्ध मोरनी पहाड़ियाँ पर्यटकों की रुचि के कुछ अन्य केंद्र हैं।
  17.     सूरजकुंड के प्रसिद्ध शिल्प मेले का हर साल फ़रवरी में आयोजन किया जाता है।
  18.     पिंजौर उत्सव भी प्रतिवर्ष मनाया जाता है।

General knowledge Quiz on HPSC gk in Hindi MCQ Quiz study and tips on HPSC Haryana

Haryana GK & Current Affairs 2019, Haryana General Knowledge PDF

Haryana GK & Current Affairs 2019 Haryana General Knowledge PDF Haryana GK for HSSC haryana general knowledge question haryana gk in hindi pdf download

Haryana GK & Current Affairs 2019, Haryana General Knowledge PDF वन्यजीव अभयारण्य

1. कलेसर वन्य जीव अभयारण्य, यमुनानगर।
2. बीर शिकारगाह वन्य जीव अभयारण्य, पंचकुला।
3. छिलछिला वन्य जीव अभयारण्य, कुरुक्षेत्र।
4. नाहड वन्य जीवन अभयारण्य, रेवाड़ी।
5. अबूबशहर वन्य जीव अभयारण्य, सिरसा।
6. भिंडावास वन्य जीव अभयारण्य, झज्जर।
7.खपरवास वन्य जीव अभयारण्य, झज्जर।
8. खौल ही-राइतान वन्यजीव अभयारण्य, पंचकुला।

Haryana General Knowledge PDF हरियाणा के खिलाड़ी

खिलाड़ी ------ खेल
नवाब पटौदी ---- क्रिकेट
अजय रात्रा ---- क्रिकेट
गीता जुत्शी ---- दौड़
मास्टर चंदगी राम ---- कुश्ती
गिरवर सिंह ---- मुक्केबाज
निर्मला गुलिया --- जिमनास्टिक
संध्या --- जिमनास्टिक

सुनीता शर्मा --- जिमनास्टिक
शमशेर सिंह --- पोल वाल्ट
धर्मपाल शर्मा ---- डेकाथलन
सुनीता सिंह --- दौड़
सतबीर सिंह --- दौड़
सुनीता दहिया --- दौड़
सुरेश यादव ---- दौड़
गुरप्रीत कौर --- जैवलिन थ्रो
शक्ति सिंह -- डिस्कस थ्रो; शाॅटपुट
फुलपति जाखड़ ---- हेमर थ्रो
अनिल कुमार --- डिस्कस थ्रो
सतीश कुमार --- जुडो
नरेंद्र सिंह ---- जुडो
संदीप कोठिया ---- हैंडबॉल
कुलदीप सिवाच ----- हाॅकी
ममता खरब ---- हाॅकी
भूपेन्द्र कौर ----- हाॅकी
रामेहर सिंह ---- कबड्डी
कृष्णा पुनिया ---- एथलेटिक्स
चाँद राम ---- पैदल चाल
सीमा अंतिल ---- एथलेटिक्स
कर्णम मल्लेश्वरी ---- भारोत्तोलन
बहादुर सिंह ----- गोला फेंक
योगेश्वर दत्त ---- कुश्ती
गीतिका जाखड़ ---- कुश्ती
जगदीश ---- मुक्केबाजी
विकास कृष्ण यादव --- मुक्केबाजी
दिनेश कुमार ----- मुक्केबाजी
मनोज कुमार ---- मुक्केबाजी
दिनेश कुमार कादियान - कराटे
सुमित खरांगेर ----- बेसबॉल
लीला राम ---- कुश्ती
सुशील कुमार ---कुश्ती

Haryana GK & Current Affairs 2019, Haryana General Knowledge PDF

● ‘रोलेट एक्ट’ कब पारित हुआ— 1919 ई.
● गाँधी-इरविन समझौता कब हुआ— 1931 ई.
● गाँधी-इरविन समझौता किससे संबंधित था— सविनय अवज्ञा आंदोलन
● स्वतंत्र भारत के प्रथम गवर्नर जनरल कौन थे— लॉर्ड माउंटबेटन
● काकोरी ट्रेन डकैती के नायक कौन थे— राम प्रसाद बिस्मिल
● ‘स्वराज दल’ की स्थापना किसने की— मोतीलाल नेहरू और वी. आर. दास
● साइमन कमीशन भारत यात्रा पर कब आया— 1928 ई.
● किस अधिनियम में भारत में पहली बार संघीय संरचना प्रस्तुत की गई— 1935 का अधिनियम
● 23 फरवरी, 1942 ई. कोरॉयल इंडियन नेवी के विद्रोहियों को आत्मसमर्पण के लिए राजी किसने किया— सरदार पटेल एवं मोहम्मद अली जिन्ना
● जलियांवाला बाग में गोली चलाने का आदेश किसने दिया— जनरल ओ. डायर ने
● महात्मा गाँधी को सर्वप्रथम ‘राष्ट्रपिता’ किसने कहा था— सुभाष चंद्र बोस ने
● 15 अगस्त, 1947 ई. को भारत ने अपनी आजादी का पहला जश्न कहाँ मनाया था— कलकत्ता में
● भारत व पाकिस्तान के बीच विभाजन किस योजना के तहत हुआ— माउंटबेटन योजना
● महात्मा गाँधी की हत्या कब व किसने की— 30 जनवरी, 1948 ई., नाथू रामगोडसे ने
● स्वतंत्र भारत का प्रथ भारतीय गर्वनर जनरल कौन था— सी. राजगोपालाचारी
● गाँधी जी किस गोलमेज सम्मेलन में भाग लेने के लिए लंदन गए थे— द्वितीय गोलमेज सम्मेलन

Haryana General Knowledge - 01 Haryana GK English and Hindi pdf 2019

Haryana General Knowledge - 01 Haryana GK English and Hindi pdf 2019 Haryana GK & Current 2018 Question Answers PDF Question Answers PDF Download

Harayana GK contains all the information about Harayana History Harayana Geography Information

01. According to 2001 census what is the percentage of Literacy in Haryana ?
(A) 62.40% (B) 55.85% (C) 65.72% (D) 67.9% (Ans : D)

02. Where has the National Research Institute in Haryana been established?
(A) At Sirsa (B) At Kurushetra (C) At Karnal (D) At Jind (Ans : C)

3. Which of the following Central Territory is the capital of Haryana ?
(A) Chandigarh (B) Pondicherry (C) New Delhi (D) Lakshadweep (Ans : A)

4. Which one of the following folk dances belongs to Haryana ?
(A) Baoul (B) Yaksha-Gaan (C) Gidda (D) Biehu (Ans : C)

5. Which of the following Indian players belongs to Haryana ?
(A) Sunil Gavaskar (B) Kapil Dev (C) Sachin Tandulkar (D) Azharudeen (Ans : B)

6. The turban, worn by males in Haryana is known as—
(A) Toda (B) Muretha (C) Paggar (D) Khandwa (Ans : D)

7. Where is Chaudhary Charan Singh University located at Haryana ?
(A) Hisar (B) Kaithal (C) Jhajjar (D) Gurgaon (Ans : A)

8. Which city of Haryana is known as 'City of Weavers' ?
(A) Mahendragarh (B) Fatehabad (C) Karnal (D) Panipat (Ans : D)

9. Of which of the following kings' was Thaneshwar city of Haryana the capital?
(A) Kanishka (B) Harshwardhan (C) Chandra Gupta Maurya (D) Samrat Ashok (Ans : B)

10. The glory and strength of which of the cities of Haryana was discussed in the book written by Chinese traveller Huen-Tsang?
(A) Thaneshwar (B) Patiala (C) Mahendragarh (D) Kurukshetra (Ans : A)

11. In which district of Haryana is the 'Badkhal Lake' situated?
(A) Hisar (B) Jind (C) Sirsa (D) Faridabad (Ans : D)

12. Where is the biggest animal husbandry farm of Asia situated at Haryana ?
(A) Ambala (B) Bhiwani (C) Hisar (D) Rohtak (Ans : C)

13. Not only to check the growth of population, but also to improve the male female ratio, which of the following projects is being launched by the state government?
(A) Devi-Rupak-Project (B) Indra-Hareli-Saheli-Project
(C) Farlo project             (D) Bhagyodaya (Ans : A)

14. Which project is being launched in Haryana for the welfare of poor girls?
(A) Apni-Beti-Apna-Dhan     (B) Apni-Beti-Paraya Dhan
(C) Paraya Dhan-Paraie Beti (D) Indra-Saheli-Project (Ans : A)

15. At which of the pilgrimage centres was the message of Geeta preached by Krishna to Arjun ?
(A) At Markandey Tirth (B) Jyotisar Sarover (C) Brahm Sarovar (D) Kaleshwar Tirth (Ans : B) 

16. Mithathal famous for the remains of Indus civilization is situated in —
(A) Jind district (B) Hisar district (C) Bhiwani district (D) All these (Ans : C)

17. Where is the Manzi Shaib Gurudwara situated ?
(A) Kaithal (B) Jhajjar (C) Fatehabad (D) Rewari (Ans : A)
18. The maximum area in the district of Haryana is —
(A) Ambala (B) Gurgaon (C) Bhiwani (D) Sonipat (Ans : C)

19. According to population of 2011, Faridabad district ranks first in the state, its population is —
(A) 17,98,954 (B) 24,40,396 (C) 32,80,160 (D) 34,30,264 (Ans : A)

20. Geeta Jutsi the famous player of Haryana is associated with —
(A) Chess (B) Weight Lifting (C) Lawn Tennis (D) Atheletics (Ans : D)

Haryana General Knowledge - 02 Haryana GK English and Hindi pdf 2019

Haryana General Knowledge - Haryana GK English and Hindi pdf 2019 Objective Questions Answers, General Knowledge, gk on Haryana haryana general knowledge pdf

Haryana GK English and Hindi pdf 2019 फसलें-

हरियाणा में मुख्यतः दो फसलें होती हैं

1.रबी (असाढ़ी)-यह फसल सर्दी में होती है| अक्टूबर-नवम्बर में बोई जाती है और मार्च-अप्रैल में कटाई की जाती है| रबी फसल में गेंहू, जौ, चना, सरसों उगाये जाते हैं|

2. खरीफ (सावणी)-यह फसल वर्षा शुरू होने पर आमतौर पर मानसून सक्रिय होने पर जून-जुलाई में बोई जाती है और सर्दी की शुरुआत होने पर सितम्बर-अक्टूबर में काट ली जाती है| इसमें ज्वार, बाजरा, ग्वार, मूंग, मक्का, कपास आदि उगाये जाते हैं|

Haryana GK English and Hindi pdf 2019 पानी की अच्छी उपलब्धता वाले क्षेत्रों में धान और गन्ना (ईख) भी उगाया जाता है हरियाणा के विश्वविद्यालय एंव विश्वविद्यालय स्तरीय संस्थान

शासकीय विश्वविद्यालय
1.कुरुक्षेत्र विश्वविद्यालय, कुरुक्षेत्र
2.महर्षि दयानंद विश्वविद्यालय, रोहतक
3.चौधरी चरण सिंह हरियाणा कृषि विश्वविद्यालय, हिसार
4.गुरु जम्भेश्वर विज्ञान एवम् तकनिकी विश्वविद्यालय, हिसार
5.पंडित भगवत दयाल शर्मा यूनिवर्सिटी एंड हेल्थ साइंस, रोहतक
6.हरियाणा केंद्रीय विश्वविद्यालय, जाट-पाली (महेंद्रगढ़)
7.दीनबंधु छोटूराम यूनिवर्सिटी of साइंस एंड टेक्नोलॉजी, मुरथल
8.भगत फूलसिंह महिला विश्वविद्यालय, खानपुर (सोनीपत)
9.चौधरी देवीलाल विश्वविद्यालय, सिरसा
10.चौधरी रणवीर सिंह विश्वविद्यालय, जींद
11.इंदिरा गाँधी विश्वविद्यालय, मीरपुर (रेवाड़ी)
12.YMCA यूनिवर्सिटी ऑफ़ साइंस एंड टेक्नोलॉजी, फरीदाबाद
13.लाला लाजपत पशु चिकित्सा एंव पशु विज्ञान विश्वविद्यालय, हिसार
14.नेशनल इंस्टिट्यूट ऑफ़ फ़ूड टेक्नोलॉजी इंटरप्रेन्योरशिप एंड मैनेजमेंट, सोनीपत (डीम्ड यूनिवर्सिटी)
15.इंडियन नेशनल डिफेन्स यूनिवर्सिटी, बिनोला (गुडगाँव)
16.आई आई एम, रोहतक (डीम्ड यूनिवर्सिटी)
17.नेशनल डेरी रिसर्च इंस्टिट्यूट, करनाल ( (डीम्ड)
18.नेशनल ब्रेन रिसर्च सेंटर, नैनवाल (हरियाणा)
19.चौ.बंसीलाल विश्वविद्यालय, भिवानी

Gk in Hindi Popular

GK in Hindi 2019 General Knowledge in Hindi 2019 Samanya Gyan 2019 सामान्य ज्ञान हिंदी में Hindi having latest daily gk Current Affairs samanya gyan in Hindi Download for General knowledge in Hindi Download Free PDF's GK in Hindi for UPSC, IAS, RAS, SSC Most Important GK

gk in hindi Disclaimer :

The contents of all exam news are informatory in nature. This website is not responsible for publishing all available Jobs and all other info with 100% accuracy. Please check posted Jobs with the notification published in employers Websites, Employment News, Newspapers etc. ..Veethi does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this site. Use at your own risk.

copyright :

If any articles or images that appear on the site are in violation of copyright law, please Comment and past Your copyright link and we will remove the offending information as soon as possible. Thanks for visit us Contact us - plz Comment